Results
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
1. Grumpy Adagio (1)
T: N Langley
3.50
2.80
5.60
4.40
-
2.50
3.10
2.30
2ND
5. Thanksforthehelp (5)
T: J Robinson
-
8.80
2.80
4.40
3RD
4. Lantern Bright (4)
T: W M Lyons
No 3rd DividendLess than 8 starters
4TH
3. Unknown Daisy (3)
T: J S Atkins
No 4th Dividend
Exotic Results
Quinella27.40
1st1
2nd5
Exacta30.50
1st1
2nd5
Trifecta133.60
1st1
2nd5
3rd4
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
1. Grumpy Adagio (1)
T: N Langley
3.50-
2.802.50
5.603.10
4.402.30
2ND
5. Thanksforthehelp (5)
T: J Robinson
--
-8.80
-2.80
-4.40
3RD
4. Lantern Bright (4)
T: W M Lyons
No 3rd DividendLess than 8 starters
4TH
3. Unknown Daisy (3)
T: J S Atkins
No 4th Dividend
EW
1.014.504.403.40
1.014.104.807.80
1.013.404.403.90
1.013.602.903.90
1.016.305.809.50
1.016.804.103.65
Win and Place (Pays 1,2)