Results
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
7. Wordsworth (10)
J: Girish Dookhit(57.5kg)T: Cliffie Miller
13.00
17.90
16.80
14.80
-
3.20
2.00
2.60
2ND
3. Alesian Beau (4)
J: Wayne Agrella(59.5kg)T: D A McKenzie
-
2.80
3.50
2.20
3RD
6. Captain Clever (2)
J: Craig Zackey(57.5kg)T: Dean Smith
-
1.20
1.60
1.10
4TH
2. Say A Prayer (3)
J: Richard Fourie(60.0kg)T: Alan Greeff
No 4th Dividend
Exotic Results
Quinella41.40
1st7
2nd3
Exacta139.00
1st7
2nd3
Trifecta620.00
1st7
2nd3
3rd6
First Four1160.30
1st7
2nd3
3rd6
4th2
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
7. Wordsworth (10)
J: Girish Dookhit(57.5kg)T: Cliffie Miller
13.00-
17.903.20
16.802.00
14.802.60
2ND
3. Alesian Beau (4)
J: Wayne Agrella(59.5kg)T: D A McKenzie
--
-2.80
-3.50
-2.20
3RD
6. Captain Clever (2)
J: Craig Zackey(57.5kg)T: Dean Smith
--
-1.20
-1.60
-1.10
4TH
2. Say A Prayer (3)
J: Richard Fourie(60.0kg)T: Alan Greeff
No 4th Dividend
EW
4.307.307.8011.00
1.942.202.903.10
16.0020.0015.0012.00
13.0012.0016.0015.00
8.309.507.306.80
5.302.552.252.40
15.008.8017.0011.00
41.00126.00126.0046.00
31.0034.0026.0026.00
10. Physiologus (5)
Scratched10. Physiologus (5)
ScratchedWin and Place (Pays 1,2,3)